side menu icon
Supporters_Header

Thank You!

Through your generosity, we are able to provide girls in Southern Illinois a premier Girl Scout Leadership Experience. Thank you!

Donor listing is as of calendar year 2017 (gifts received January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017).

$10,000+

Best Buy Foundation
United Way of Crawford County
United Way Tri-Cities
James Handley
Dana Brown Charitable Trust
Monsanto Fund
Charles Lukas Trust
United Way of Southwest Illinois
Gordon Cohen Trust
United Way of Greater St. Louis

$1,000 - $9,999

Kohl’s
Shauna Presley & Jeffery Larson
Peabody Energy Matching Gift
Piasa Management Company, LLC
Rotary Club-St. Clair County West
SIUE Foundation
United Way of Edgar County
Fairfield Memorial Hospital Association
Yoxall Trust
Fischer Athas
J.F. Electric Company
Marathon Petroleum
Rick and Diane Siemer
The Korte Company
United Way SI-Herrin
Siemer Milling Company
Geary Family Charitable Trust
Melanie Mills
CompuType Computer Services
Edna and Emma Sawyer Trust
Walmart
Phillips 66 Wood River Refinery
Ralph and Donna Korte Charitable
Zahn Appraisal Service
Gene Alexander
United Way of South Central IL
Schweinfurth Foundation Grant
United Way of Effingham
Employees Community Fund of Boeing
Alton Foundation
Carrie Winters Trust
Bridewell-Henning Foundation
United Way of Southern Illinois
Steve Bushong
United Way of Coles County
The Boeing Company

$750 - $999

Community First Bank of the Heartland
First Mid-Illinois Bank and Trust
Journey Weight Loss
Mathis, Marifian & Richter LTD
Plocher Construction
The PaintSmiths of St. Louis, Inc.
Your Cause
Carol & Gary Hamerski
Darrin Behl
First Mid Illinois Bank and Trust
Louer Facility Planning, Inc.
Providence Bank
SunCoke Energy

$500 - $749

Anderson Hospital
Cassens Transport Co.
Elisa D’Antonio
First Illinois Robotics
Tim Hankins
Andreas and Marilyn Kuhn
Litton Ambulance Service
Sandra Magnus
Marathon Petroleum
Martiz
Nascote Industries, Inc.
Orthopeadic Center of Southern IL
Palmer & Cay
Jon and Penelpe Pejka
Peoples National Bank
Mark Shashek
SSM Good Samaritan Hospital
SSM Health Medical Group
Terra Properties
Mark and Pamela Waltermire
David and Kay Werner
Ronald and Dianne Winney
Lesa Woods
GCS Credit Union
James and Ellen Bollmeier
Wells Fargo Community Support
Phil Climaco
Eckert’s Country Market
Joe Gliosci
Gireesh Gupchup
SIUE Athletics
The Commerce Trust Company

$250 - $499

Advanced Urologic Surgeons PC
Mark Anderson
Exchange Club of Belleville
Gerald and Jean Forsythe
Ann Gaylord
Jay and Jane Haines
Nacy Lacke Matis
Land of Goshen Rotary Club
ProVision Eyecare
Rend Lake College
Diana Sievers
Silver Creek Area Rotary Club
State Farm Insurance
Trouw Nutrition USA, LLC
The Hershey Company
Schnucks E-Script
John and Stacey McCracken
Hortica Florists’ Mutual Ins. Co.
Sandra Maxwell
Anheuser Busch
Lynn Heidinger-Brown
Legence Bank
O’Fallon Kiwanis Club, Inc.
Spencer Homes, LLC
SSM Health PT, OT, Speech Therapy
AT&T United Way Employee Giving
Family Physicians
Mallinckrodt, Inc.
Market Basket, L.L.C.
The Bank of Edwardsville
Service Unit 102
Prateek Srinet
Gary and Dolores Cantrell
Matt Sojka
Mary Beth Mezo

$100 - $249

Ruthie Alexander
Donald and Sharilyn Beem
Brian Blankenship
Dennis and Paula Calvert
Warren and Laurie Carter
Cassens & Sons Dodge Chrysler
Country Insurance & Financial Services
David and Jackie DiCenso
Sarah Drury-Dothager
Ed Lewis Trucking
Elks Lodge #572
France Mechanical Corp.
Beth Freeburg
George Renner & Sons Funeral Home
Harrisonville Telephone Company
Emily Heggemeier
Kim and Linda Hellenga
Loretta Himmelsbach
Holland Energy
Jefferson County Fraternal Order of Police
Joseph Keck
Kiwanis Club of Mt. Vernon
Levo-Donohoo LLC Attorneys at Law
Madison Telephone Co.
Deborah McDermott
Lynn Miener
John Morgan
Rena Murphy
O’Fallon Woman’s Club
Olympic Freightlines, Inc.
Myra Lee Parrish
Mary Jo Pembrook
Shelby Perich
Reilly Law Office
Bryce Renken
Michael and Deborah Roeder
Karen Schmitz
Glenn Seeber
Elizabeth Anne Stewart
David and Linda Vogt
Ann Wagner
Westside Optimist Club
Steve and Bonnie Wheeler
James Williams
Sandra Williams
Prashant Shah
Susan Heide-Wexell
Leonard Berg
Gautam Jha
Tammy Kootz
Vickie and Rickey Trout
Centre Stage Studios
Candis Isberner
Ross and Susan Abbott
Higgins Custom & Collision Inc.
Jeffry and Diane Lutz
Northrop Grumman of of Corp. Citizenship
The Benevity Community Fund
Joseph Glik
David Petters
Bob Roseman
Douglas and Christine Stewart
Sheila Jolly-Scrivner
Gennifer Tisdale
Thomas and Melinda Cain
ADR Auto Repair
American Legion Post 581
Dorothy W. Baker
Basler Electric Company
Bloomsdale Excavating Co., Inc.
Cecil Management Group, Inc.
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Easton Corporation
Leon and Judith Finckbone
Goldenberg Heller & Antognoli, P.C.
Gori, Julian & Associates, P.C.
GRP Mechanical
Anne Haltenhof
Highland Rural King, Ic.
Hurford Architects, Inc.
Dr. David Hyten
Jarret Industries, Inc.
Jim’s Formal Wear
Knights of Columbus Council 4596
Margot McAfoos
Midwestern Pub & Grill - Bull & Bear
Sandberg Phoenix & Von Gontard
The ROHO Group
Norma Trimble
Vee-Jay Cement Contracting Co.
Carla Nilson
Greater St. Louis Community Foundation
Mike and Lora Hockett
Bobbi Drotos
Paypal Giving Fund

$50 - $99

Johann and Petra Abington
Apothercary Shoppee of West Salem
Douglas Bader
Lisa Becker
Marissa Bowman
Michael and JoAnn Buettner
Jonathan and Lisa Busche
Ralph Chapman
Gary and Patricia Coffey
Christopher and Michele Dain
Arno and Ruth Ellis
Enviro-Tech Termite & Pest Control
Flora Moose Lodge #1384
Edward Grubb
Steve Harriss
Elizabeth Hemmer
Deborah Hibdon
Hideg Pharmacy, Inc.
Walter and Sheri Hill
Charles Ray Jones
Junior Service Club of Collinsville
Valerie Kirby
Knights of Columbus #3943
Muriel Kratz
Ladies Auxillary to VFW #2055
Larimer Abstract & Title, Inc
Laura Lentz
Glenn and Mary Long
Marion County Savings Bank
Judith Martinko
McDonald’s TDS Services, Inc.
Paul and Christina Meyer
Stephanie Morris
Pamela Nicholson
Patrick M. Burke, LTD
Rolo Skate Inc.
Dale Schillinger
Susan Schuenke
Bryan Siegfried
Patrick and Candace Sinn
Nancy Smolak
Clifford Spencer
Spengel Boulanger Funeral Home
Tanya Stewart
Beverly Szugye
Bill Terrell
The Finishing Touch
VFW Post 8677
Kenneth and Emily Wilson
Holly Wojtysiak
Womens Club of Troy
Angie Worthey
Jane Flaherty
Gregory Banks
Jessica Hirsch
Mary Mueller
Amazon Smile
Elizabeth Frisbie
Granite City Optimist Club
Phillips 66
SIUE Credit Union
Reuel Smith
Lee Speicher
Rober and Teresa VanHoose
Bishop Albert Ingram
Stephanie Johnson
Employees of US Bank Foundation
Tricia Higgins
Richard Huntington
Hemangkumar Javaiya
Stacey and Reif Palmer
James Rippy
Vickie Rothmeyer
Scott and Nancy Smallie
Monica Stegall
James and Anne Steward
Jessica Talley
Jamie Tepe
Brenda Breeze
Kathleen Jones
Ryan Schmidt
Elizabeth Murphy
Kathy Calvert
Doug Dunahee
Jefferson County Chamber
David Jourdan
Gret Tindall
Mid River Restaurants LLC-Applebees

$25 - $49

Linda George
Sherry Holder
Marsha Shirley
Stven and Alice Bartels
Jetta Blair
Daniel and Melissa Moore
Newt and Joyce Underwood
VFW Auxiliary Post #1739
Charles Borgmann
Brittany Cook
April Davidson
Eryn Eline
Jaclyn Gross
Sarah Luther
Jennifer Muzzy
Ryan Relleke

 

Want to see your name on this list? Click HERE to support the Girl Scout mission of building girls of courage, confidence and character, who make the world a better place!